DHATL17_Open

DreamHack Atlanta esports schedule

DreamHack Atlanta Esports Schedule

DreamHack Atlanta 2017 is only a few days away, and we want to make sure you are prepared for all the esport happenings at the venue. We have gathered all important times so you won’t miss out on anything.

All times are in estimates and may change in the broadcast. If you can’t attend the festival in Atlanta you can find all streaming information on the respective esport’s pages., If you still haven’t bought a ticket – don’t worry they are still up for grabs! Check out all ticket types and prices at our ticket Info page.

All times are estimates and set to local time – EDT (UTC-4).


DREAMHACK HEARTHSTONE GRAND PRIX

HS-GP_logo1

 

More information

Website: grandprix.dreamhack.com
Twitter: @DreamHackHS
Facebook: @DreamHackHS

All matches are played on an accelerated schedule.

Friday July 21

11:00 am – Preshow
11:15 am – Round 1
1:15 pm – Round 2
3:15 pm – Round 3
5:15 pm – Round 4
7:15 pm – Round 5
9:15 pm – Round 6

Satuday July 22

11:00 am – Pre-show
11:15 am – Round 7
1:15 pm – Round 8
3:15 pm – Round 9
5:15 pm – RO16 – 1+2
6:30 pm – RO16 – 3+4
7:45 pm – RO16 – 5+6
9:15 pm – RO16 – 7+8

Sunday July 23

10:00 am – Preshow
10:15 am – RO8 – 1
11:30 am – RO8 – 2
12:45 pm – RO8 – 3
2:00 pm – RO8 – 4
3:15 pm – RO4 – 1
4:30 pm – RO4 – 2
5:45 pm – Grand Final


DreamHack ASTRO Open

Friday July 21

12:40 PM: Pre-show
1:00 pm: Group A – Match #1 – HellRaisers vs Binary Dragons
2:30 pm: Group B – Match #1 – EnVyUs vs NRG
4:00 pm: Group A – Match #2 – Renegades vs Misfits
5:30 pm: Group B – Match #2 – Heroic vs GODSENT
7:00 pm: Group A – Winners Match – TBD vs TBD
8:30 pm: Group B – Winners Match – TBD vs TBD

Saturday July 22

10:00 am: Group A – Elimination Match
1:00 pm: Group B – Elimination Match
4:00 pm: Group A – Decider Match
7:00 pm: Group B – Decider Match

Sunday July 23

10:00 am: Semi-final #1 – B1 vs A2
1:00 pm: Semi-final #2 – A1 vs B2
5:00 pm: Grand Final

More information

Website: open.dreamhack.com
Twitter: @DreamHackCSGO
Facebook: @DreamHackCSGO


DreamLeague Season 7 Playoffs

Dreamleague

Friday July 21

10.30 am: Pre-show
11.00 am: Upper bracket Semifinal #1
2.00 pm: Upper bracket Semifinal #2
5.15 pm: Upper bracket Final
8.15 pm: Lower bracket Semifinal

Saturday July 22

11.30 am: Pre-show
12.00 pm: Lower bracket Final
4.15 pm: Grand Final

More Information

Website: dreamleague
Twitter: DreamHackDota
Facebook: DreamHackDota
Partner: MonsterEnergy.com


H1Z1 Elite Series

H1Z1 elite

Friday, July 21

2:00 pm: Solo Qualifiers
2:00 pm: Game 1
3:00 pm: Game 2
5:00 pm: Game 3
5:30 pm: Game 4

Saturday, July 22

2:00 pm: Team Qualifiers
2:00 pm: Group A
4:30 pm: Group B
9:30 pm: Solo Tournament

Sunday, July 23

12:00 pm: Team Tournament Final

More Information

Website: H1Z1 Elite Series
Twitter: H1Z1Kotk


DreamHack Rocket League Championship

Friday July 21

2:00 pm: Pre-show
2:30 pm: Round 1 – Match 1 – Heat 1
3:00 pm: Round 1 – Match 2 – Heat 1
3:30 pm: Round 1 – Match 3 – Heat 1
4:30 pm: Round 1 – Match 1 – Heat 2
5:00 pm: Round 1 – Match 2 – Heat 2
5:30 pm: Round 1 – Match 3 – Heat 2
7:00 pm: Round 2 – Match 1 – Heat 1
8:00 pm: Round 2 – Match 2 – Heat 1
9:00 pm Round 2 – Match 3 – Heat 1

Saturday July 22

1:00 pm: Pre-show
1:30 pm: Round 2 – Match 1 – Heat 2
2:30 pm: Round 2 – Match 2 – Heat 2
3:30 pm: Round 2 – Match 3 – Heat 2
5:00 pm: Round 2 – Match 4 – Heat 3
6:00 pm: Round 2 – Match 5 – Heat 3
7:00 pm: Round 2 – Match 6 – Heat 3
8:30 pm: Round 2 – Match 7 – Heat 4
9:30 pm: Round 2 – Match 8 – Heat 4
10:30 pm: Round 2 – Match 9 – Heat 4

Sunday July 23

1:30 pm: Top 8 (4 BO5s)
6:30 pm: Semifinals (2 BO7s)
9:00 pm: Grand Final (BO7)

More Information

Facebook: RocketLeague
Twitter: RocketLeague
Website: Psyonix


DreamHack Smash Championship

Smash

Super Smash Bros. WiiU

Friday July 21 – 2:00 pm: Doubles
Saturday July 22nd – 10:00 am: Pools
Sunday July 23 – Top 8
Sunday July 23 – Finals

Super Smash Bros. Melee

Friday July 21 – 2:00 pm: Doubles
Saturday July 22 – 10:00 am: Pools
Sunday July 23: Top 8
Sunday July 23: Finals

More Information

Facebook: DreamHackSmash
Twitter: DreamHackSmash
Website: Smash.gg


HCS PRO LEAGUE SUMMER 2017 FINALS

Halo

Friday July 21

Open Bracket
8:00 am – Event check-in/registration
12:00 pm – Tournament start

Saturday July 22

8:00 am – FFA registration
10:30 am – Tournament start

Sunday July 23

12:00 pm – FFA final
Followed by: Winner’s final, elimination final, Grand final


Other tournaments

SV5

 
 
Injust

tekken-7-badge-01-ps4-eu-23jan17

Street Fighter V

Saturday 2:00 pm: Singles Pools
Saturday 6:00 pm Semifinals
Sunday 10:00 am: Top 8 finals
Check out the Street Fighter page for more details.

Injustice

Saturday 10:00 am: Singles Pools
Saturday 12:00 pm Semifinals
Sunday 10:00 am: Top 8 finals
Check out the Injustice 2 page for more details.

Tekken 7

Saturday 4:00 pm: Singles Pools
Saturday 8:00 pm Semifinals
Sunday 3:00 pm: Top 8 finals
Check out the Tekken 7 page for more details.